Resources
Subject
Constitutional Law
The largest study aid collection of any subject, including ten separate audio lecture series.
Running this year
Adv Topics in Constitutional Law3 crFall 2026Rene Reyes
Constitutional Law4 crSpring 2027Jeffrey Pokorak, Joshua Weishart
State Constitutional Law3 crFall 2026Joshua Weishart
Verified 2026-08-27 · source: study aids guide · treatises guide
Reviews, outlines and checklists
Practice exam questions
CALI lessons
Free, but you need an authorization code from the research desk.
CALI Lessons on Constitutional LawNeeds a code
Audio and video
Commerce ClauseOpen
Strict ScrutinyOpen
Introductory treatises
In depth
Constitutional Rights of Prisoners by John PalmerWestlaw or Lexis
Criminal Constitutional Law by Matthew Bender Elite ProductsWestlaw or Lexis
Modern Constitutional Law by William J. RichWestlaw or Lexis
Practical materials
Practical LawWestlaw or Lexis
Massachusetts materials
Practice material for this jurisdiction. Most of it is MCLE, and it stays useful well past the exam.
Handbook of Legal Research in Massachusetts by MCLESuffolk login
Also worth knowing
Constitutional Law by John Nowak; Ronald RotundaSuffolk login
U.S Supreme Court Library on HeinOnlineSuffolk login